2023 Screaming Eagles Rosters

Parents & Players,

We are excited for the 2023 Screaming Eagles season.  Below you will find each teams roster listed by helmet numbers.  Choosing teams this year was difficult as we saw so much talent across the board from every division.  We thank each and every player that came and tried out with us.  We are happy to announce our 2023 Rosters and congratulate our returning and new players for this season.  Please keep in mind the following:

 

  • Acceptance Letter  - download and read this letter prior to accepting your position.

  •  If your child was selected, commitments are due by midnight on October 23, 2022.  The information collected during registration online is how the coaches will communicate with the parents.  Coaches will send an email once registrations are collected and the registration deadline has passed.

  • Note that there may be movement in the below rosters depending on players accepting or declining their team offer.

  • You can accept your players position here

  • We ask parents to understand that this is tournament travel dek hockey.  Playing time is not guaranteed, it is earned.  Earning playing time comes in the forms of practice attendance, tournament attendance, effort, skill, and attitude.  Attendance to practice is mandatory and expected. 

  • Registration fees are non-refundable.

2023 Penguin Gold

Head Coach: Paul Buckwalter

  1. 1

  2. 9

  3. 15

  4. 34

  5. 35

  6. 44

  7. 46

  8. 62

  9. 64

  10. 81

  11. 95

  12. 116

  13. 120

  14. 126

  15. 149

  16. 160

  17. 164

  18. 176

2023 Penguin Maroon 

Head Coach: Brandon Shields

  1. 5

  2. 12

  3. 17

  4. 32

  5. 33

  6. 37

  7. 40

  8. 47

  9. 52

  10. 54

  11. 68

  12. 76

  13. 79

  14. 83

  15. 96

  16. 104

  17. 175

  18. 193

  19. 194

2023 Penguin White

Head Coach: Matt Lewis

  1. 27

  2. 39

  3. 41

  4. 48

  5. 63

  6. 84

  7. 97

  8. 139

  9. 146

  10. 154

  11. 159

  12. 166

  13. 167

  14. 169

  15. 170

  16. 179

  17. 198

2023 Beaver Gold

Head Coach: Ryan Snyder

  1. 7

  2. 16

  3. 30

  4. 50

  5. 55

  6. 65

  7. 74

  8. 75

  9. 78

  10. 94

  11. 108

  12. 123

  13. 141

  14. 183

  15. 184

  16. 186

  17. 195

  18. 203

  19. 206

2023 Beaver Maroon

Head Coach: Brian Fulkerson

  1. 6

  2. 10

  3. 25

  4. 36

  5. 38

  6. 43

  7. 57

  8. 61

  9. 67

  10. 87

  11. 101

  12. 109

  13. 110

  14. 113

  15. 115

  16. 153

  17. 172

  18. 178

2023 Beaver White

Head Coach: Ben Maxson

  1. 11

  2. 28

  3. 56

  4. 59

  5. 100

  6. 105

  7. 107

  8. 147

  9. 171

  10. 174

  11. 180

  12. 181

  13. 187

  14. 190

  15. 191

  16. 196

  17. 201

  18. 202

  19. 207

2023 Cadet Gold

Coaching Staff (in ABC order):

Brian Morin, Chris Zevola, Paul Biaggetti, Ralph Fuchs

  1. 29

  2. 51

  3. 53

  4. 60

  5. 93

  6. 103

  7. 114

  8. 130

  9. 132

  10. 138

  11. 142

  12. 151

  13. 177

  14. 204

  15. 220

  16. 221

  17. 222

2023 Cadet Maroon

Head Coach: Jason Martin

  1. 2

  2. 4

  3. 24

  4. 69

  5. 42

  6. 86

  7. 98

  8. 99

  9. 112

  10. 119

  11. 128

  12. 133

  13. 208

  14. 20

  15. 136

  16. 66

  17. 106

Practice Squad 
**See info in acceptance letter**

  1. 131

  2. 152

  3. 135

Chipmunk & Freshmen Rosters (Accept/Decline Registration Here)

2023 Chipmunk 

Coaching Staff (ABC Order)

Kyle Jackson, Matt McGettigan, Ryan Webb

  1. 8

  2. 13

  3. 58

  4. 71

  5. 82

  6. 117

  7. 118

  8. 124

  9. 125

  10. 129

  11. 134

  12. 158

  13. 163

  14. 188

  15. 192

  16. 223

2023 Freshmen

Head Coach: Mike Battista

  1. 88

  2. 3

  3. 26

  4. 31

  5. 49

  6. 91

  7. 72

  8. 157

  9. 89

  10. 45

  11. 137

  12. 140

  13. 155

  14. 90

  15. 92

  16. 168

  17. 102

Practice Squad 
**See info in acceptance letter**

  1. 173

  2. 22

  3. 70