top of page

2024 Screaming Eagles Rosters

Parents & Players,

We are excited for the 2024 Screaming Eagles season.  Below you will find each teams roster listed by helmet numbers.  Choosing teams this year was difficult as we saw so much talent across the board from every division.  We thank each and every player that came and tried out with us.  We are happy to announce our 2024 Rosters and congratulate our returning and new players for this season.  Please keep in mind the following:

 

  • 2024 Hand Book - You must review the handbook linked here prior to accepting your position

  •  If your child was selected, commitments are due by midnight on October 8, 2023.  The information collected during registration online is how the coaches will communicate with the parents.  Coaches will send an email once registrations are collected and the registration deadline has passed.

  • Note that there may be movement in the below rosters depending on players accepting or declining their team offer.

  • You can accept your players position here

  • We ask parents to understand that this is tournament travel dek hockey.  Playing time is not guaranteed, it is earned.  Earning playing time comes in the forms of practice attendance, tournament attendance, effort, skill, and attitude.  Attendance to practice is mandatory and expected. 

  • Registration fees are non-refundable.

2024 Penguin Gold

Head Coach: Zack Neubert

  1. 17

  2. 20

  3. 30

  4. 35

  5. 37

  6. 39

  7. 48

  8. 49

  9. 60

  10. 66

  11. 69

  12. 72

  13. 88

  14. 90

  15. 95

  16. 119

  17. 136

2024 Penguin Maroon 

Head Coach: Brandon Shields

  1. 18

  2. 21

  3. 23

  4. 24

  5. 25

  6. 26

  7. 33

  8. 41

  9. 76

  10. 85

  11. 86

  12. 110

  13. 124

  14. 130

  15. 152

  16. 202

  17. 126

  18. 185

Practice Squad 
**See info in handbook**

  1. 96

  2. 53

2024 Beaver Gold

Head Coach: Brian Fulkerson

  1. 6

  2. 15

  3. 16

  4. 22

  5. 38

  6. 45

  7. 67

  8. 82

  9. 87

  10. 89

  11. 94

  12. 100

  13. 102

  14. 109

  15. 122

  16. 129

  17. 159

  18. 164

2024 Beaver Maroon

Head Coach: Paul Buckwalter

  1. 3

  2. 14

  3. 40

  4. 50

  5. 54

  6. 57

  7. 59

  8. 84

  9. 91

  10. 92

  11. 97

  12. 103

  13. 104

  14. 111

  15. 116

  16. 117

  17. 135

  18. 201

2024 Beaver White

Head Coach: Matt Lewis

  1. 2

  2. 9

  3. 29

  4. 36

  5. 42

  6. 44

  7. 47

  8. 52

  9. 62

  10. 64

  11. 77

  12. 114

  13. 123

  14. 145

  15. 147

  16. 148

  17. 155

  18. 163

  19. 171

  20. 199

Practice Squad 
**See info in handbook**

  1. 7

2024 Cadet Gold

Head Coach:  Brian Morin

  1. 5

  2. 10

  3. 65

  4. 68

  5. 105

  6. 118

  7. 151

  8. 161

  9. 165

  10. 168

  11. 170

  12. 204

2024 Cadet Maroon

Head Coach: Brandon Conroy

  1. 45

  2. 46

  3. 58

  4. 61

  5. 71

  6. 82

  7. 83

  8. 93

  9. 99

  10. 100

  11. 101

  12. 113

  13. 125

  14. 128

  15. 132

  16. 141

  17. 144

  18. 150

Practice Squad 
**See info in handbook**

  1. 133

  2. 139

  3. 173

2024 Chipmunk 

Head Coach:  Fran Fedorka

  1. 30

  2. 98

  3. 112

  4. 131

  5. 134

  6. 137

  7. 146

  8. 153

  9. 158

  10. 162

  11. 172

  12. 203

bottom of page